UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Square type FC Fiber Optical Cable Adapter Simplex Multimode

The FC mid coupler adopts a metal structure and is a high-precision connection device with screw connection. It adopts precision ceramic or copper sleeve to ensure long-term stable mechanical and optical performance. Square, D type, and rectangle FC adapters are available. The D-type FC fiber adapter is easy to install on the panel, and the screw connection ensures that the optical signal is stable and reliable.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Square type FC Fiber Optical Cable Adapter Simplex Multimode

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter


FC metal fiber optic adapter is consits of metal body, screw nut, ceramic sleeve and adapter caps.


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


FC fiber optical adapter is usually installed in the wall mounted box, ODF unite and ODF cabinet.

Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:


Square type FC Fiber Optical Cable Adapter Simplex Multimode


Production


Square type FC Fiber Optical Cable Adapter Simplex Multimode


Parameter of Square type FC Fiber Optical Cable Adapter Simplex Multimode

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post