UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Jumper Cables Singlemode G657A1 LSZH 5m 10m

Unitekfiber supply a fast tracing optical fiber jumper, which includes an optical fiber jumper, a connector, a plastic optical fiber and a light-emitting component. Both ends of the optical fiber jumper are provided with LC connectors.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Jumper Cables Singlemode G657A1

Characteristic:


The traceable light recognition of fiber optic jumper can eliminate accidental unplugging or moving of the wrong jumper. Whether from the back of the equipment rack to the front, or from one cross-connect panel to another, the traceable fiber jumper uses a forward indicator to quickly identify the other end of the component.


Application:


The trace fiber optic jumpers are suitable for use between dense frames or equipment, or inside or outside factory cabinets and enclosures.

Parameter of Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Traceable Jumper Cables Singlemode G657A1 L

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Cikey
Jul 25, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post