UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Patchcord LC/PC-LC/PC Jumper Cables Multimode OFNR OM5 Green Color

OM5 LC/PC-LC/PC OFNR Fiber Optic Patchcord 3mts
OM5 fiber patchcord is a multimode cable in green color. It is quite new to the industry and is specifically designed for high bandwidth and short to medium distance applications. OM5 patchcord is specifically designed for high-speed data center applications, which uses two fibers to transmit 40GB to 100GB of data, and is powered by Short Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM).
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Fiber Optic Patchcord LC/PC-LC/PC Jumper Cables Multimode OFNR OM5 Green Color

Characteristics


lHigh reliability;

lCE & RoHS compliant;

l100% connectors tested;  

lRepeatability: >1000 times;

lDeliery 100% passed products;

lInsertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

lReturn Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


lTelecommunications

lLocal Area Network (LAN)

lFiber to the home (FTTH)

lOptical patch panels

lTesting Instruments

lCATV


Packaging and Shipping


Fiber Optic Patchcord LC/PC-LC/PC Jumper Cables Multimode OFNR OM5 Green Color


Production


Fiber Optic Patchcord LC/PC-LC/PC Jumper Cables Multimode OFNR OM5 Green Color


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Bradley
Jul 25, 2022

Great fiber. Keep me regular. Worked as intended.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post