UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB

Flange optical fiber adapter SC/UPC to SC/UPC OM4 DX
UnitekFiber supplies simplex, duplex, quad fiber optic adaper. The simplex connection, double connection or multiple connection can increase the installation density. According to the different shape structure and docking end surface, fiber optic adapters can be roughly divided into the following types: SC/PC ,SC/UPC     SC/APC adapters; LC/PC, LC/UPC, LC/APC adapters; FC/PC, FC/UPC,FC/APC adapters and ST/PC, ST/UPC adapters.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


The accessories of fiber optical adapters are so important in the fiber optical cable management. Most of fiber patchcords and fiber pigtails will connected by the adapters in the patch panel, ODF box, or cabinet shelf. Fiber optic adatper is as a bridge to make a connection for incoming fiber signal and output fiber signal. Thus, the fiber signals can be sucessfully transferred to the homes.

Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling

Packaging and Shipping:


Packaging and Shipping

Production


Production


Parameter of SC-SC Flanged Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Pink Color 0.2dB

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post