UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

LC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Single Mode 0.2dB Fiber Adapter
Fiber optic adapters are also called Fiber Couplers and Fiber mating sleeves are one of the most commonly used and very necessary product used in the fiber optic network. The function of the fiber optical adapter is to connect fiber pigtails and patch cords together. Then the light will pass by and the signal is worked. Fiber optical adpaters are including FC, SC, ST, LC, E2000 ets.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of LC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


The main function of the adapters is for connection between various fiber optic connectors, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails and fiber optic equipments, it offers the point-to-point connection in the fiber optic network. 


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling



Fiber adapters are mainly used in Telecommuniation networks, LAN & WAN, Data processing networks and CATV network.


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling



Packaging and Shipping:


Packaging and Shipping


Production


Production


Parameter of LC/UPC - LC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter Mating Sleeve Simplex Single Mode Blue

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post