UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Bulk Fiber Optic Distribution Pigtail 12 Fibers LC SM G652D G657 3M Corning OFNR

UnitekFiber bulk fiber distribution pigtails are designed to realize simplex or duplex multimode fiber's interactive connections. The pigtails support network speed updating transmission and transportation area signal transfer. Our pigtails are available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Bulk Fiber Optic Distribution Pigtail 12 Fibers LC SM G652D G657 3M Corning OFNR

Applications:


lTelecommunications networks

lCATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

lData processing networks

lCable television

lFibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

lPremises distribution


Features:


l100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

lRapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

lSupports 40G and 100G network applications

lJacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

lAvailable in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

lSupports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, customized products are available

lOEM service is avaibable 


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


FC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


FC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing



ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


lConnector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean, <0.25db max for >97% of samples, Return Loss >55dB)

lAll products factoy tested

lGeometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

lAll materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

Packaging & Shipping


Packaging & Shipping


Production


Bulk Fiber Optic Distribution Pigtail 12 Fibers LC SM G652D G657 3M Corning OFNR


Reviews

Catherin
Jul 25, 2022

Pulling this through ceilings and in conduit - this is fantastic cable. Flexible doesn't hold shape. Very nice to crimp as well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post