UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MPO-LC Optical Trunk Cables SM OM3 12 Cores, 24 Cores, 96 Cores and 144cores

UnitekFiber supplies MPO-LC optical trunk cables. MTP/MPO trunk cables can be 12 cores,24 cores, 96 cores and 144 cores.                 

MTP/MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

   






Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Review
Video

Details of MPO-LC Optical Trunk Cables SM OM3 12 cores, 24 cores, 96 cores and 144cores

One MTP/MPO connector is 12 cores or 24cores. It is applid in high desity fiber telecom systems, Fiber to the building applications. MTP/MPO trunk cables is compatible with 40G,100GSFP, SFP+ and XFP converters.


Network Connectivity


Mtp Optical Connector


MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.


Mtp Trunk Cable


Product Highlights


Mpo Fiber Optic Cable


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format, MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.




Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


Mpo Trunk Cable

Mpo Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies




Custom Standard Connectors


Mpo Patch Cable

Parameter of MPO-LC Optical Trunk Cables SM OM3 12 cores, 24 cores, 96 cores and 144cores

Model

SM

MM

Connector A: MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8, 12, 24, 48 Core

Polish

PC, APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability (500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B: LC,LC Uniboot, SC, FC, ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability (500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code

Fiber Color Code

FAQ

Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Download

Reviews

Bartley
Jul 25, 2022

Economical, arrived fast, tested out with good numbers after installation. Stripping and polishing was normal.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post