UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

10 Gigabit XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM

The 10 Gigabit XFP optical transceiver is composed of four parts: transmitting, receiving, memory and diagnosis. XFP optical transceiver uses CDR (clock data recovery), APC (Auto Power Control), LA (Limiting Amplifier) and the main chip integrated with the transmission driver GN2010EA, which reduces the design cost.
                   

Distance
SFP Types
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Review
Video

Optical Transceiver Module BIDI 10km SFP+10G TX1270nm-RX1330nm Compatible Cisco|Huawei DDM SMF

10 Gigabit XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM

Unitekfiber SFP+10G is hot pluggable Small-Form-Factor SFP+ Bi-directional transceiver module, which is designed for 10Gb/s duplex optical data communications application. The SFP+ BiDi module features a highly reliable 1330nm DFB transmitter and 1270nm PIN photo-detector into LC Simplex optical connector, which provides 10km link distance over single-strand single mode fiber.


10 Gigabit XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM


Product Highlights



10G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.

10 Gigabit XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM


Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability

This SFP+ BiDi transceiver module also provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDM), which provides real-time monitoring of the transceiver temperature, laser bias current, optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. 

10 Gigabit XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM

The 10G SFP+ transceiver module complies with SFP+ MSA specifications (SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472), 10 Gigabit Ethernet specifications (10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae ), and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. The SFP+10G transceiver is also a Class 1 laser product complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.


10 Gigabit XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM

Parameter of 10 Gigabit XFP BIDI Optical Transceiver T1270nm R1330nm 40KM

PART NUMBER

FORM FACTOR

DATA RATE

WAVELENGTH

LASER

DISTANCE

MEDIUM

CONNECTOR

TEMPERATURE

UFSPP-10G-B10-23

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B20-32

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B40-23

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1270/RX1330nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B60-32

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1330/RX1270nm

DFB/APD

60km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-45

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1490/RX1550nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃

UFSPP-10G-B80-54

SFP+

9.95~11.3G

TX1550/RX1490nm

EML/APD

80km

SMF

Simplex LC

0℃~70℃


What is an XFP optical module?

XFP optical module is the abbreviation of 10 Gigabit Small Package Pluggable, which is a standard optical module for high-speed computer networks and telecommunication links that communicate through optical fibers.

Can XFP module connect with SFP+ transceiver?

XFP optical modules and SFP+ optical modules can be connected to each other with the same parameters. For example, a 10G XFP optical module with a wavelength of 1310nm and a 10G SFP+ optical module with a wavelength of 1310nm can be connected and used.

What is the difference between XFP transceiver module and SFP transceiver module?

"XFP" stands for "10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable" while "SFP" stands for "Small Form-factor Pluggable". Both modules can provide you greater signal strength in your computer network, and telecommunication links.

Both SFP+ optical modules and XFP optical modules are 10G optical modules. Can SFP+ replace XFP optical modules?

XFP optical modules and SFP+ optical modules have differences in size, structure, compatibility, etc., and the two cannot be replaced by each other.

What is the longest transmission distance of the XFP 10G optical module?

At present, we can produce max supported distances 120KM.

Bartley
Aug 08, 2022

Economical, arrived fast, tested out with good numbers after installation. Stripping and polishing was normal.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other 10G XFP Optical Transceiver Products
Recent Post