UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Corning Fiber Optic Jumper Multimode OM3 50/125um LC duplex G657A1 2.0mm/3.0mm OFNR

Fiber optic jumper according to the shape of the connector, it can be divided into: FC, SC, ST, LC, etc.; according to the type of ferrule, it can be divided into: PC, UPC, APC, etc.; according to the type of fiber, it can be divided into single mode, 50 /125 Multimode, 62.5/125 multimode, polarization maintaining, etc., and according to the diameter of the fiber can be divided into: 900μm, 2mm, 3mm etc.

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Corning Fiber Optic Jumper Multimode OM3 50/125um LC duplex G657A1 2.0mm/3.0mm OFNR

LC optical fiber connector is one of the most common optical fiber connector at present. Its advantages include convenient plugging and unplugging, low connection loss, and good stability. Multimode optical fiber is to use a variety of optical signals of different wavelengths to transmit in the optical fiber. This method can support high-bandwidth and high-speed data transmission.


Fiber Patch Cord Cabling Solution


In the optical fiber network, the fiber jumper is an indispensable part. Here are some application aspects of the fiber jumper wiring:

1. Data center applications: Fiber jumpers connect servers, storage devices, optical network switches and other major equipment, providing high-speed data transmission and ensuring data security and reliability.

2. CATV network application: CATV is a modern cable TV system, which uses optical fiber jumpers to connect hubs, splitters and other devices to provide users with high-quality digital TV signals and Internet data services.


Corning Fiber Optic Jumper Multimode OM3 50/125um LC duplex G657A1 2.0mm/3.0mm OFNR


Different outer sheath materials meet your different wiring requirements


The main difference between these materials is their fire-retardant properties, with LSZH offering the highest level of fire protection and OFNR being suitable for indoor riser applications. Additionally, LSZH has lower smoke emission and toxicity in case of burning compared to PVC, making it a preferred choice for sensitive environments like data centers and hospitals.



Corning Fiber Optic Jumper Multimode OM3 50/125um LC duplex G657A1 2.0mm/3.0mm OFNR


Packing & Delivery



Corning Fiber Optic Jumper Multimode OM3 50/125um LC duplex G657A1 2.0mm/3.0mm OFNR


If the patch cable fiber connector ferrule polished like an angled or is flat?

If the cable stands as UPC (Ultra Polished Connector), is slightly concave and if you want the cable with an Angled-end they must have the specs of APC (Angled Polished Connector).

Will it work if i separate the pair and use only single cord?

Yes, they are not crossed over so, please feel free to use the duplex as two simplex fiber patch cords.

Does this work with OS2 fiber?

Sorry, this fiber optic jumper is multimode, but OS2 fiber is single mode,so it can work with OS2 fiber.

How can I get a sample to check your quality?

If you need sample to test, please contact our sales team or email us sales@unitekfiber.com.

Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM service. You can send us your drawing.

Emma
May 08, 2023

The cables work well and the quality is pretty good~

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Ava
May 08, 2023

Cables look great and work perfectly! Great!!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Aiden
May 08, 2023

I have put the cables into production, excellent!!!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Isabella
May 08, 2023

Awesome! Everything is as advertised and the LC connectors are great! And it's very easy to handle, and quite flexible.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Lucas
May 08, 2023

High quality goods at cheap prices!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post