UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5

UnitekFiber’s SC fiber optic adapter is designed with three-way fastening self-adapting steel clips and integrated high-strength housing to ensure long-term stable mechanical and optical performance. It can be divided into simplex and duplex, a variety of colors are available, with ear / no ear structure.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber optical quad type adapters are installed in the fiber patch panels, MPO/MTP panels and cassettes, ODF boxes and terminal boxes for high density data center solutions and telecom installations.

The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:


Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5


Production


Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5


Parameter of Flange Fiber Optical Adapter SC to SC Simplex OM3 OM4 OM5

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post