UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Optical Transceiver Module|200G QSFP56 Single Mode Duplex LC 1310nm Fiber Transceiver 10km LR4

The 200G QSFP56 fiber transceiver is a high-speed optical transceiver module designed for networks. The 200G QSFP56 fiber transceiver supports data rates of up to 200Gbps and is compatible with various protocols. With its compact form factor, The 200G QSFP56 fiber transceiver can be easily inserted into network devices. This optical transceiver module ensures reliable and efficient data transmission over long distances. Overall, The 200G QSFP56 fiber transceiver provides fast connectivity and is suitable for high-bandwidth applications.


Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Optical Transceiver Module|200G QSFP56 Single Mode Duplex LC 1310nm Fiber Transceiver 10km LR4


The QSFP56 hot pluggable optical transceiver is a high-performance solution for 200GE links for up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF). It combines 4x 26.5625 GBd PAM4 electrical lanes into four 26.5625 GBd PAM4 optical channels in compliance with IEEE 200GBASE-LR4. Superior performance and reliability is achieved through advanced transmitter and receiver design using cooled EA-DFB-LDs each at a LAN-WDM 1.3 µm wavelength and 4x PIN PDs with low-power TIAs. The 4 optical transmit and receive lanes are WDM’ed on to a single fiber pair through an LC connector.


Direct Connection Solution for 200G QSFP56 Optical Transceivers Module

The connection solution involves using a 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module, fiber patch panel, fiber patch cords, and Ethernet switch. Enables high-speed and reliable data transmission over long distances in optical network infrastructure. This solution ensures efficient connectivity and seamless communication between network devices by establishing direct connections through the fiber patch panel and Ethernet switch.


Optical Transceiver Module|200G QSFP56 Single Mode Duplex LC 1310nm Fiber Transceiver 10km LR4


Optical Transceiver Modules Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability

The compatibility of optical transceiver modules with switches is crucial in optical network systems. The 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module enable the transmission and reception of optical signals, converting them to electrical signals for effective communication between switches. The optical transceiver modules provided by UnitekFiber have undergone quality testing to ensure compatibility and perfect operation in multi brand switch environments.


Optical Transceiver Module|200G QSFP56 Single Mode Duplex LC 1310nm Fiber Transceiver 10km LR4


Stringent Testing Ensuring Optical Transceiver Module High Quality

We UnitekFiber supply the optical transceiver module undergoes meticulous testing procedures to ensure fiber transceiver high quality. From material selection to rigorous performance evaluations, our fiber transceiver is designed to deliver reliable and high-performance data transmission in demanding network environments. With top-quality components and stringent testing processes, the 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module is a trusted choice for network professionals seeking unmatched quality and performance.


Optical Transceiver Module|200G QSFP56 Single Mode Duplex LC 1310nm Fiber Transceiver 10km LR4

What is a 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module?

The 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module is an active component used in fiber optic communication networks. It transmits and receives data at a rate of 200 Gigabits per second over optical fibers.

What is the transmission distance of a 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module?

The transmission distance of 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module can be divided into SR4, DR4, FR4, LR4, ER4, etc.

Can 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules be used in existing network equipment?

It depends on the compatibility of the network equipment. Most modern network switches, routers, and equipment support 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules.

What are some typical applications of 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules?

200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules are commonly used in data centers, cloud computing and other high-bandwidth applications that require fast and reliable data transmission.

Can you accept OEM/ODM order?

Yes, please send inquiry to sales@unitekfiber.com so that we can have a detailed discussion.

Sophia
Jan 06, 2024

The performance of the 200g QSFP56 optical transceiver module offers blazing-fast data transmission speeds without any signal loss.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Noah
Jan 06, 2024

The 200g QSFP56 transceiver module seamlessly integrated into our network infrastructure and provided a stable connection throughout.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Olivia
Jan 06, 2024

We noticed a significant improvement in our network performance after using this transceiver module. Highly recommend!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Cikey
Jan 06, 2024

The 200G QSFP56 transceiver module quality is excellent, and it handles high data traffic with ease.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Liam
Jan 06, 2024

The 200g QSFP56 transceiver module delivers exceptional performance and ensures smooth communication between our network devices.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other 200G Optical Transceiver Products
Recent Post