UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

All-dielectric Fiber Optic Cable| GJPFH Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring 2-288 Cores G652D G657A1 FR LSZH Black|White

GJPFH fiber optic cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings.This fiber cable is peeling easily and branching easily. At the corresponding floor, only the corresponding optical fiber is used to take out for construction.                

Cores
1
2
4
8
12
Series
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Video
Reviews

Description of All-dielectric Fiber Optic Cable| GJPFH Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring 2-288 cor

All-dielectric Fiber Optic Cable| GJPFH Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring 2-288 cores G652D G657A1 FR LSZH


Fiber Optic Cable


Micro Tube Indoor Outdoor Drop Fiber optic Cable is a popular fiber cable in the market. The drop fiber cable uses multiple 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fibers as optical communication medium, two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) are placed at the two sides as strength member, then the fiber cable is completed with a flame-retardant LSZH (low smoke, zero halogen, flame-retardant) jacket.

Flat Drop Cable


The Fiber Cores of GJPFXJH Fiber Cable is from 2 cores to 288 cores


Features of GJPFXJH Fiber optic Cable

Drop Cable


GJPFXJH Fiber Cable is a indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable with small diameter, light weight, convenient installation and maintenance. Fiber Cable has excellent mechanical and environmental performance. The characteristics of the all-dielectric and dry core structure of the optical cable can improve deployment efficiency and cleanliness. The FRP strength members of the GJPFXJH optic cable have the advantages of stretching and bending resistance.


Applications of  GJPFXJH Fiber optic Cable

Fiber Drop Cable Installation


GJPFXJH indoor drop cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings. This cable fully reflects the the fibre core is peeling easily and branching easily. At the corresponding floor, only the corresponding optical fiber is used to take out the corresponding optical fiber for construction, and it is not necessary to disconnect the entire optical fiber cable, thereby greatly saving construction process. It is now widely used in telecommunications, mobile communication buildings and inter-office communications.


Professional Assistant For GJPFXJH Fiber Optic Cabling System


FTTH Fiber to the Home

Parameter of All-dielectric Fiber Optic Cable| GJPFH Micro-tube Building Vertical Wiring 2-288 cores

No. of cable

36

72

Fiber Model  

G.657A2

Module

Material

LSZH

Thickness

0.17(±0.02)mm

Diameter

0.9(±0.05)mm

Strength Member

Material

FRP

Diameter

1.0(±0.05)mm

No.

2

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH-FR

Color

White

Cable Diameter

10.5±0.5

11.5±0.5

Max. allowable tension

(Short-term)

600N

Max. allowable tension

(Long-term)

200N

Crush resistance test

1000N/10cm

Min. bending radius

Static

105mm

115mm

dynamic

210mm

230mm

Temperature range

(℃)

Installation

-5~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-5~+60


Module Colours

Module Colours

How to terminate the FTTH Drop cable?

This cable can work with single mode or multimode LC/SC fast connectors and also can be pre-terminated by LC/SC/ST/FC connectors.

Does FTTH Drop Cable work with singlemode upc 9/125 micro fiber?

Yes, the optical fiber usually is single mode (9/125) G657. It is also can be G652D. You can use cold splicing tool to add fast connectors LC/SC/ST/FC(UPC/APC) to it.

Do any LC fast connectors work with FTTH drop cable?

Yes, UnitekFiber can provide LC fast connectors to terminate FTTH drop cable.

What is the main application for FTTH drop cable?

The main application for FTTH drop cable is Fiber to The Home project.

Is FTTH drop cable suitable for outdoor runs?

Yes, it is suitable for outdoor application with 70meters pole span.

What is the strength members for FTTH drop cable?

The strength member for FTTH drop cable can be FRP or steel wire.

What is the function of FRP?

FRP is a Fiberglass-Reinforced Plastic material that has the strength of steel at the fraction of the weight, the FRP makes cable strong tension and anti-bend advantages.

Video

Reviews

Cikey
Jul 13, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post