UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality Ribbon Bare Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC 12 fibers Fanouts G657A1

Ribbon Bare Fiber Pigtail is produced by 12 colors 250um ribbon bare fiber whic is assembled SC/UPC at the one end.

Fiber optic pigtails are divided into single-mode and multi-mode fibers. The wavelength of the multi-mode pigtail is 850 wavelengths, and the transmission distance is 500m. The color of the single-mode pigtail is yellow, and the wavelength is 1310m and 1550m, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km.

            

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of High Quality Ribbon Bare Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC 12 fibers Fanouts G657A1

Characteristics:


Our Ribbon Bare Fiber pigtial is in a high reliability, 100% connectors tested and the repeatability is more than 1000 times. The typical insertion Loss(SM) is<0.2dB, Max<0.3db and return="" upc="">50dB, APC>60dB.


Application:


  •  Telecommunications

  • Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  • Optical patch panels

  • Testing Instruments

  • CATV


Packaging & Shipping


High Quality Ribbon Bare Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC 12 fibers Fanouts G657A1


Production


High Quality Ribbon Bare Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC 12 fibers Fanouts G657A1

 


Parameter of High Quality Ribbon Bare Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC 12 fibers Fanouts G657A1

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type


SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Cikey
Jul 25, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Pigtail Products
Recent Post