UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

LC Field Assembly Fast Connector for Network Solution

UnitekFiber LC field assembly fast connector is a popular fiber optical device which is suitable for most of network solution. The connector can be intalled in the fiber optical box, cabinet or closure.                    

Fiber Optic
Parameter
Details

Parameter of LC Field Assembly Fast Connector for Network Solution

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB


Details of LC Field Assembly Fast Connector for Network Solution

Features:


  • Factory-installed fiber stub

  • No epoxy or polishing required                                

  • Quick and easy fiber termination in the field 

  • Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage                                           

  • Cost effective 

  • Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable


Applications:


  • Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.

  • In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.

  • Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.

  • LAN, wan, data and video transmission.

  • The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.

  • Optical fiber access of mobile base station.


Packaging & Shipping


LC Field Assembly Fast Connector for Network Solution


Production


LC Field Assembly Fast Connector for Network Solution



Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Connector Products
Recent Post