UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High-density MPO Fiber Optical Jumper-LC APC Patch Cord 12 Cores 2.0mm Single Mode

MPO optic patch cord can have 2-12 core designs, up to 24 cores, and the most used are 12 core MPO connectors. The compact design of the MPO connector enables the MPO jumper to have a large number of cores and a small volume. MPO branch fiber jumper uses high-density multi-core optical cable and MPO/MTP connector, and realizes the transfer branch from MPO to LC, SC, FC, ST and other common connectors through the intermediate branch structure. Widely used in high-density integrated optical fiber line environments such as data center computer rooms.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description

MPO/MTP Breakout fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.



Network Connectivity


High-density MPO Fiber Optical Jumper-LC APC Patch Cord 12 Cores 2.0mm Single Mode


Product Highlights

Perfect High-performance Fiber


Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


High-density MPO Fiber Optical Jumper-LC APC Patch Cord 12 Cores 2.0mm Single Mode


High-density MPO Fiber Optical Jumper-LC APC Patch Cord 12 Cores 2.0mm Single Mode


Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks


1Custom Fiber Count


High-density MPO Fiber Optical Jumper-LC APC Patch Cord 12 Cores 2.0mm Single Mode


2Custom Cable Jacket


High-density MPO Fiber Optical Jumper-LC APC Patch Cord 12 Cores 2.0mm Single Mode


3 Custom MPO Connectors


High-density MPO Fiber Optical Jumper-LC APC Patch Cord 12 Cores 2.0mm Single Mode


4Custom Standard Connectors


High-density MPO Fiber Optical Jumper-LC APC Patch Cord 12 Cores 2.0mm Single Mode

Parameter

Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

Download

Reviews

Delbert
Jul 25, 2022

Good service, products came quickly and were exactly what I needed. Thank you!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post