UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System

Fiber Optic FBT Coupler is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused technology.The optical split port is 1xN and 2xN. The fiber optical ratio is couple options for every FBT coupler. The ratio options are 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80 and 10/90.                    

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System

Features:


  • Low Insertion loss

  • Low PDL

  • Compact Design

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength:

  • From 1260nm to 1650nm

  • Wide Operating Temperature:

  • High Reliability and Stability


Applications:


  • FTTX Systems

  • PON Networks

  • CATV Links

  • Optical Signal Distribution


Compliance:


  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


LGX Box PLC Spltter


Packaging and Shipping:


Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System


Production:


Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System


Parameter of Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1x2 SC APC for EPON System

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical PLC Splitters Products
Recent Post