UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White

UnitekFiber supplies 4 ports Fiber Optic Faceplate & FTTH Terminal Box. This terminal box is a compact and cost-efficient unit, designed specifically for indoor FTTx applications. It is suitable for 4 simplex adapters and 4 duplex LC adapters. This wall monuted terminal box is simple to install and well suited for low-density fiber terminations.                    

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 ports White

Application:


  • Widely used in FTTH access network

  • Telecommunication networks

  • CATV networks

  • Data communication networks

  • Local area Networks


Features:


  • Industry standard user interface, be made of high impact plastic

  • Anti-UV, ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant

  • Suitable for SC, FC or ST, duplex LC, or E2000 adapter

  • Wall and pole mountable

  • 2 inlet ports, 4 outlet ports


Packaging & Shipping


Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White


Production


Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White


Parameter of Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 ports White

Item

Parameters

Scope of application

3*2mm drop cable or indoor cable

Fiber cladding diameter

125um(G652 & G657)

Fiber diameter

250um & 900um

Fiber type

SM & MM

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +85℃

Connect adapter

LC & SC


Configuration

Material

Size

Max Capacity

Mounting Way

Weight

Color

ABS

150*110*30mm

SC 4 ports

LC 8 ports

Wall Mounting

0.65kg

White


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Termination Box Products
Recent Post