UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Wall Mount Din Rail Gigabit 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

The 16 RJ45+4SFP switch supports 4 Gigabit optical optical ports and 16 Gigabit RJ45 ports. This product complies with FCC and CE standards and meets industrial level 4 design requirements. The wide operating temperature of -40~75℃ can meet various industrial sites. The requirements have been widely used in electric power, water conservancy, rail transit and other fields.

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Wall Mount Din Rail Gigabit 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Features


  • 16Port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch/Industrial Media Converter/Industrial Switch POE/Industrial Fiber Switch/Industrial Switch/Inustrial POE Switch

  • 16-Port 10/100/1000Base POE ports + 4 (100/1000M) SFP Slots

  • Supports both IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at, and every port PoE configuration function

  • G.8032, support<50ms industrial quick ring protection

  • 52 VDC (10 ~58VDC), dual redundancy power input, 6-pin 5.08mm-gap plug-in terminal, ensure power working without stop. When one power shut down, the other keeps working.

  • DIN-Rail mounting or Wall-mounted install


Packaging and Shipping


Wall Mount Din Rail Gigabit 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch


Production


Wall Mount Din Rail Gigabit 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch


Parameter of Wall Mount Din Rail Gigabit 16 Port RJ45 4 Port SFP Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switc

Product Description

1000M 16xRJ45 ports,1000M 4xSFP fiber optic ports unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af;

IEEE802.3at;

RJ45 Interface

10/100/1000BaseT (X) automatic detection, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive

Optic Fiber Interface

1000BaseFX port (SC/FC/ST/SFP optional)

Copper Cable

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Optic Fiber Cable

MM:850nm  0~550M

SM:1310nm  0~2KM, 1310nm  0~40KM,1550nm  0~120KM

Switch properties

Application level: Layer 2

Total backplane bandwidth: 149.76Gbps

MAC address table: 16K

Packet buffer: 8Mbits

Exchange delay:<5us

VLAN data: 1~4094

Exchange method: store-forward

Protection Level

IP40 

LED indicator

Power indicator: PWR

Interface indicator: electrical port, optical port (Link/ACT)

Power Supply

Input voltage: DC48-57V (dual power supply redundant backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Support dual power supply redundancy

Support built-in overcurrent 4.0A protection

Support reverse connection protection

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~85℃ ;  Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industrial Standard

MI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:

IEC(EN)61000-4-2(ESD): ±8kV contact discharge, ±15kV air discharge

IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS): 10V/m(80~1000MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-4(EFT): Power cable: ±4kV; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-5(Surge): Power cable: ±4kV CM/±2kV DM; Data cable: ±2kV

IEC(EN)61000-4-6 (Radio Frequency Conduction): 3V(10kHz~150kHz), 10V(150kHz~80MHz)

IEC(EN)61000-4-16 (common mode conduction): 30V cont. 300V, 1s

IEC(EN)61000-4-8

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Mechanical properties

Shell: metal material

Installation: DIN rail type, wall-mounted installation

Weight: 0.85Kg

Size: 179×134×46mm

MTBF

300,000 hours

Warranty

5 years

 



Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Industrial Ethernet Fiber Switch Products
Recent Post