UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord LC to LC Corning Fiber Jumper Cables Duplex Single Mode Yellow

Optical fiber jumpers are very important for optical networks. They have the same or different connectors, which are installed at the end of the optical cable. The fiber patch cord series comes with various lengths and connectors to meet your deployment needs.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord LC to LC Corning Fiber Jumper Cables Duplex Single Mode Yellow

Characteristics


lHigh reliability;

lCE & RoHS compliant;

l100% connectors tested;  

lRepeatability: >1000 times;

lDeliery 100% passed products;

lInsertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

lReturn Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


lTelecommunications

lLocal Area Network (LAN)

lFiber to the home (FTTH)

lOptical patch panels

lTesting Instruments

lCATV


Packaging and Shipping


Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord LC to LC Corning Fiber Jumper Cables Duplex Single Mode Yellow


Production


Premium Fiber Optic Patchcord LC to LC Corning Fiber Jumper Cables Duplex Single Mode Yellow



Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Catherin
Jul 25, 2022

Pulling this through ceilings and in conduit - this is fantastic cable. Flexible doesn't hold shape. Very nice to crimp as well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post