UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Indoor Outdoor Vertical Wiring Fiber Optic Cable GJPFXJH G652D G.657A1 G657A2 SM MM FR LSZH White

The multiple 900µm flam-retardant tight buffered optical fibers of GJPFXJH optic cable is regarded as the optical communication medium, and two parallel fiber reinforced plastics (FRP) are placed on both sides as the strength components, and then the flame retardant is used to complete the production of the optical cable LSZH ( Low smoke, zero halogen, flame retardant) jacket.

                   

Cores
1
2
4
8
12
Series
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Indoor Outdoor Vertical Wiring Fiber Optic Cable GJPFXJH G652D G.657A1 G657A2 SM MM FR LSZH White

FTTH Cable Price


Micro Tube Indoor Outdoor Drop Fiber optic Cable is a popular fiber cable in the market. The drop fiber cable uses multiple 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fibers as optical communication medium, two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) are placed at the two sides as strength member, then the fiber cable is completed with a flame-retardant LSZH (low smoke, zero halogen, flame-retardant) jacket.


FTTH Drop Cable Price


The Fiber Cores of GJPFXJH Fiber Cable is from 2 cores to 288 cores


Features of GJPFXJH Fiber optic Cable

Fiber FTTH


GJPFXJH Fiber Cable is a indoor and outdoor fiber optic cable with small diameter, light weight, convenient installation and maintenance. Fiber Cable has excellent mechanical and environmental performance. The characteristics of the all-dielectric and dry core structure of the optical cable can improve deployment efficiency and cleanliness. The FRP strength members of the GJPFXJH optic cable have the advantages of stretching and bending resistance.


Applications of  GJPFXJH Fiber optic Cable


FTTH Fiber Optic


GJPFXJH indoor drop cable is mainly used for vertical and horizontal wiring of buildings. This cable fully reflects the fibre core is peeling easily and branching easily. At the corresponding floor, only the corresponding optical fiber is used to take out the corresponding optical fiber for construction, and it is not necessary to disconnect the entire optical fiber cable, thereby greatly saving construction process. It is now widely used in telecommunications, mobile communication buildings and inter-office communications.


Professional Assistant For GJPFXJH Fiber Optic Cabling System


FTTH Fiber to the Home


Packaging & Shipping


12-24 Fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping


12-24 Fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

How to terminate the FTTH Drop cable?

This cable can work with single mode or multimode LC/SC fast connectors and also can be pre-terminated by LC/SC/ST/FC connectors.

Does FTTH Drop Cable work with singlemode upc 9/125 micro fiber?

Yes, the optical fiber usually is single mode (9/125) G657. It is also can be G652D. You can use cold splicing tool to add fast connectors LC/SC/ST/FC(UPC/APC) to it.

Do any LC fast connectors work with FTTH drop cable?

Yes, UnitekFiber can provide LC fast connectors to terminate FTTH drop cable.

What is the main application for FTTH drop cable?

The main application for FTTH drop cable is Fiber to The Home project.

Is FTTH drop cable suitable for outdoor runs?

Yes, it is suitable for outdoor application with 70meters pole span.

What is the strength members for FTTH drop cable?

The strength member for FTTH drop cable can be FRP or steel wire.

What is the function of FRP?

FRP is a Fiberglass-Reinforced Plastic material that has the strength of steel at the fraction of the weight, the FRP makes cable strong tension and anti-bend advantages.

Reviews

Delbert
Jul 13, 2022

Good service, products came quickly and were exactly what I needed. Thank you!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Products
Recent Post