UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single Mode Multimode

Unitekfiber supplies fiber optic mid-couplers mainly include LC fiber optic mid-couplers, SC fiber optic mid-couplers, FC fiber optic mid-couplers, and ST fiber optic mid-couplers. Our adapters adopt precision ceramic sleeve to ensure that the optical signal has a small transmission loss after the adapter and connector are connected to each other.                    

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter


Square type FC metal fiber optic mating sleeve is consits of metal body, screw nut, ceramic sleeve and caps.


Components of Fiber Optic Adapter


Packaging and Shipping:


Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single Mode Multimode


Production


Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single Mode Multimode


Parameter of Duplex ST UPC Fiber Optical Adapter ST Fiber Mating Sleeve Single mode Multimode

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post