UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Best Price for LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC APC UPC Connection

Manufacturing LGX box type of PLC splitter.The LGX box type of PLC splitter integrates the light splitter and the adapter, which greatly facilitates the construction of the project and reduces the damage caused by the improper construction or storage of the conventional box splitter. 1:4 and 1:8 use one slot, 1:16 occupies two slots, 1:32 occupies four slots.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of Best Price for LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC APC UPC Connection

Features:


  • Low Insertion loss

  • Low PDL

  • Compact Design

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength:

  • From 1260nm to 1650nm

  • Wide Operating Temperature:

  • High Reliability and Stability


Applications:


  • FTTX Systems

  • PON Networks

  • CATV Links

  • Optical Signal Distribution

Compliance:

  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE


LGX Box PLC Spltter


Packaging and Shipping:


Best Price for LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC APC UPC Connection


Production:


Best Price for LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC APC UPC Connection


Parameter of Best Price for LGX Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC APC UPC Connection

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×6

1×8

1×12

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.8/4.0

7.2/7.4

9.5/9.8

10.5/10.7

12.1/12.6

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.6

1.0

0.8

1.1

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(Min/Max)

3.9/4.2

7.5/7.8

11.2/11.5

14.2/14.5

17.2/17.7

21.0/21.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

1.8

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Operating Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃))

-40~+85

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 85% RH

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical PLC Splitters Products
Recent Post