UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH

According to the connection type: MPO/MTP trunk patch cable can be classified as transfer type and non-transfer type.Transfer MPO/MTP fiber patch cord is terminatedwith a Ribbon fiber cable and Bundle fiber cable. Through with a brancher, it can be used to transfer 2~24 core 0.9 or 2.0 cable branches, and the connector type can be selected from LC, SC, FC and ST.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH

MTP/MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.



Network Connectivity


Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH


MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.

 



Product Highlights

 

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission


Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format,MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.



Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH


Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH


Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH

Parameter of Factory Price Round MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MPO-LC Optic Trunk Patch Cable OM3 12 Core LSZH

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Bartley
Jul 25, 2022

Economical, arrived fast, tested out with good numbers after installation. Stripping and polishing was normal.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post