UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Traceable Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Jumper Cables G657A1 LSZH Yellow

Unitekfiber supplies traceable optical fiber patchcord. Our design of traceable fiber patchcord is equipped a tracing device at the both side of the patchcord. Our traceable fiber patchcord helps users easily found fiber cables in data center room.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Traceable Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Jumper Cables G657A1 LSZH Yello

Characteristic:


The traceable fiber optic patchcord concept focuses on adding functionality to a simple patch cord so that the other end of the connection can be traced. It provides an innovative solution for fiber patch cords. The traceable fiber patch cord product line is an effective solution to eliminate interconnection errors in dense interconnection environments.


Application:

The traceable fiber patchcord can be used in important areas, such as data center (DC), central office (CO), mobile active and passive switching center (MSC), telecommunication cabinet, fiber Distribution Hub (FDH) and multi-dwelling units.

Parameter of Traceable Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex Jumper Cables G657A1 LSZH Yellow

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Bartley
Jul 25, 2022

Economical, arrived fast, tested out with good numbers after installation. Stripping and polishing was normal.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post