UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Breakout Fiber Patchcords LC SC APC 8 Cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G652D G657 LSZH Black

UnitekFiber Bend Insensitive fiber breakout patchcords in a high standard quolity control. All the goods are 100% test in the factory to ensure good transter performance.UnitekFiber also can be your OEM factory in China.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Breakout Fiber Patchcords LC SC APC 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G652D G657 LSZH

Applications:


  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:


  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

Packaging & Shipping


Packaging & Shipping


Production


Breakout Fiber Patchcords 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G657 SC APC LSZH Black


Parameter of Breakout Fiber Patchcords LC SC APC 8 cores SM Bend Insensitive Fiber G652D G657 LSZH B

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Reviews

Allen
Jul 25, 2022

Very good service and quality.

The fiber cable was very easy to pull both indoor & outdoor. It's not stiff, went thru conduits nicely.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post