UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Bulk Fiber Optic Cables|SC to SC Breakout Fanout Patch Cable 32 48 Cores Corning G657A1 OFNR

Unitekfiber provides breakout fanout patch cable. The breakout patch cable can be 4 to 144 cores with LC, SC, FC and ST connector etc. Corning G657A1 fiber glass which is with good bend insensitive performance is the most popular type in the market. The fanout cable jacket can be OFNP, OFNR and LSZH according to customers’ demands. All the fanouts are 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Bulk Fiber Optic Cables|SC to SC Breakout Fanout Patch Cable 32 48 Cores Corning G657A1 OFNR

Applications:


lTelecommunications networks

lCATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

lData processing networks

lCable television

lFibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

lPremises distribution


Features:


l100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

lRapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

lSupports 40G and 100G network applications

lJacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

lAvailable in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

lSupports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F customized products are available

lOEM service is avaibable 


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


lConnector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean, <0.25db max for >97% of samples, Return Loss >55dB)

lAll products factoy tested

lGeometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

lAll materials comply with IEC and ROHS


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging & Shipping


Production


Bulk Fiber Optic Cables|SC to SC Breakout Fanout Patch Cable 32 48 Cores Corning G657A1 OFNR


Reviews

Bartley
Jul 25, 2022

Economical, arrived fast, tested out with good numbers after installation. Stripping and polishing was normal.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post