UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails

CWDM technology can flexibly increase the capacity of existing fiber optic infrastructures by enabling multiple channels / wavelengths on the same fiber optic cable. Each channel carries data signal independently from each other, which allows network designers to transfer different data rates. The CWDM technology supports applications such as 1G / 10G Ethernet, SDH / SONET and 8/4/2 / 1G Fibre Channel pass through same fiber link.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of 16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails

Features


  • Low Insertion Loss

  • High Channel Isolation

  • Optical path epoxy free

  • Excellent thermal stability and reliability

  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity

  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm /(1261nm~1611nm)

  • Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

  • Telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard 


Application


  • CWDM Network

  • Add/Drop System

  • CATV Fiberoptic System

  • Metro/Access Network

  • Fiber Optical Amplifier 

16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails



Packaging and Shipping


16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails


Production


16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails


Parameter of 16CH Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux 1310-1610nm with 2.0mm SC/APC Pigtails

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

18 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

15

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.5

≤2.5

≤3.2

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.5

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

>30

Non-adjacent

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

>45

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10 or L120xW80xH18


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other CWDM Multiplexer Mux Demux Products
Recent Post