UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Best Selling Patch Cord|24 Cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH

24 cores MPO-LC Fanout Jumper is basically constructed with high quality MPO APC connector with 24 pcs of SC UPC connectors along with fiber cable which is of 0.9mm diameter with LSZH sheath. All the products are comply with Telcordia-GR-326 , IEC standards and Rohs requirements.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Best Selling Patch Cord|24 Cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH

MPO/MTP cables are used in Plug-and-Play cassettes for multi-fiber to single-fiber splitting out interconnects. MTP/MPO fiber cables are fully configurable and available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material.


Network Connectivity


Best Selling Patch Cord|24 Cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH


MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.



Best Selling Patch Cord|24 Cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH


Product Highlights


Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission



Best Selling Patch Cord|24 Cores MPO APC to LC UPC Fanout Jumper 0.9 mm Corning Fiber G657A1 LSZH


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format, MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.



Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.




Custom Standard Connectors


Custom_Standard_Connectors.jpg

Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Allen
Jul 25, 2022

Very good service and quality.

The fiber cable was very easy to pull both indoor & outdoor. It's not stiff, went thru conduits nicely.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post