UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A1 Single Mode LSZH

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Pre-terminated Patchcord

LC/APC to LC/APC Pre-terminated Patchcord

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Pre-terminated Patchcord

SC/APC to SC/APC Pre-terminated Patchcord


The drop cable patch cord has two LC connectors in each end of the cable to make connection.In FTTH access communication, the mechanical bending performance and tensile resistance of conventional indoor optical cables do not meet the requirements of FTTH (fiber to the home) indoor cables. In the case of market demand, low-bending radius, high-strength drop cable are now widely used in FTTH (Fiber to the Home) access. Drop cable fiber optic patchcord is an indoor jumper specially designed for FTTH (Fiber to the Home).


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A1 Single Mode LSZH

Characteristic:


The LC-LC fiber jumper is used to make jump lines from the device to the fiber optic cabling link. with a thicker protective layer.Two parallel FRP or metal reinforcements of fiber drop cable make the optical cable have good compression resistance and protect the optical fiber. Due to the unique groove design, the drop cable is easy to peel off ,convenient to connect and simple to install and maintain.


Application:


  • Telecommunication network

  • Test Equipment

  • Local area network

  • FTTH


Parameter of Indoor Pre-terminated FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A1 Single Mode LSZH

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Annie
Jul 25, 2022

I am extremely impressed with your products, fiber optic cable. My father would have loved buying these products from your company.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post