UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Density Bulk Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC 6 Cores SM Corning G657A1 LSZH Yellow

The 6cores Bulk fiber optic pigtail is assembled with connectors at one end and a broken end of an optical fiber at the other end. It is connected to other optical cable cores through fusion splicing. It often appears in the optical fiber terminal box and is used to connect the optical cable to the terminal equipment. The wavelength of the single-mode fiber optic pigtail is 1310nm and 1550nm, and the transmission distance is 10km and 40km respectively.

 


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of High Density Bulk Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC 6 cores SM Corning G657A1 LSZH Yellow

Applications:


  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:


  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS 


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping


High Density Bulk Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC 6 Cores SM Corning G657A1 LSZH Yellow


Production


High Density Bulk Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC 6 Cores SM Corning G657A1 LSZH Yellow


Parameter of High Density Bulk Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC 6 cores SM Corning G657A1 LSZH Yellow

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Reviews

Clarence
Jul 25, 2022

On time delivery and always has great customer service!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post