UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Optical Transceiver Module|QSFP56 200G SR4 100m MMF 1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver MPO/MTP

The 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver is a high-performance module designed for high density networking applications. With its compact form factor and support for transmission speeds of up to 200Gbps, it offers increased bandwidth capacity and facilitates seamless data communication in data centers and other high-bandwidth environments. This optical transceiver ensures reliable and efficient data transmission over both SM and MM fiber optic cable, enabling the smooth operation of bandwidth-intensive applications. With its high reliability, low power consumption, and adherence to industry standards, the 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver is a crucial component in modern networks that demand superior connectivity and performance.


Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Contrasting Temperature Ranges: Commercial vs Industrial Grade Optical Transceiver Modules

Commercial Grade:

Commercial grade optical transceiver module are designed for use in standard office or data center environments where temperature conditions are controlled and typically fall within a specific range. The temperature range for commercial grade transceivers is typically 0°C to 70°C. These optical transceiver module are suitable for most common networking applications where the ambient temperature remains within this range.


Industrial Grade:

On the other hand, industrial grade optical transceiver module are built to withstand more extreme and challenging operating conditions. They are designed for deployment in harsh environments where temperature fluctuations can be significant. Industrial grade optical transceiver module have a wider temperature range compared to commercial grade optical transceiver module, typically spanning from -40°C to 85°C. This extended temperature range allows them to function reliably in environments with extreme temperature variations, such as outdoor installations, industrial facilities, or locations without controlled temperature conditions.

Direct Connection Solution for 200G QSFP56 Optical Transceivers Module

The ER4 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module offers a direct connection solution for high-speed data transmission. The compact QSFP56 form factor adds to its versatility, as 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module can be easily installed in various networking devices, including switches, routers, and servers. This provides flexibility in network design and enables seamless integration into existing infrastructure. With its reliable and efficient connectivity, the ER4 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module helps optimize network performance and ensures smooth data transmission across the network. 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module is a valuable solution for organizations seeking high-speed and dependable connectivity for their network infrastructure.


Optical Transceiver Module|QSFP56 200G SR4 100m MMF 1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver MPO/MTP


Optical Transceiver Modules Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability

Ensuring interoperability between optical transceiver modules and host devices is of utmost importance in optical network systems. The 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module serves as a vital component, enabling the efficient transmission and reception of optical signals while converting them to electrical signals for seamless communication between switches. At UnitekFiber, our optical transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing to guarantee compatibility and flawless operation across various multi-brand switch environments. This testing process ensures that our optical transceiver modules can be confidently integrated into different switch systems, providing reliable and high-performance connectivity within optical networks.


Optical Transceiver Module|QSFP56 200G SR4 100m MMF 1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver MPO/MTP


Enabling Seamless Integration: 200G QSFP56 Optical Transceiver's Backward Compatibility

200G QSFP56 optical transceiver offer backward compatibility with QSFP+ and QSFP28 optical transceivers, allowing for a smooth integration and migration process within existing network infrastructures. This compatibility enables the reuse of QSFP+ and QSFP28 optical transceivers, supports multi-speed operation, ensures interoperability, and provides a flexible upgrade path for evolving network requirements. With 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver, network operators can leverage their existing infrastructure while gradually transitioning to higher speeds and enhanced performance.


Optical Transceiver Module|QSFP56 200G SR4 100m MMF 1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver MPO/MTP

What is a 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module?

The 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module is an active component used in fiber optic communication networks. It transmits and receives data at a rate of 200 Gigabits per second over optical fibers.

What is the transmission distance of a 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module?

The transmission distance of 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module can be divided into SR4, DR4, FR4, LR4, ER4, etc.

Can 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules be used in existing network equipment?

It depends on the compatibility of the network equipment. Most modern network switches, routers, and equipment support 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules.

What are some typical applications of 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules?

200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules are commonly used in data centers, cloud computing and other high-bandwidth applications that require fast and reliable data transmission.


Can you accept OEM/ODM order?

Yes, please send inquiry to sales@unitekfiber.com so that we can have a detailed discussion.

Olivia
Jan 06, 2024

The 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module has revolutionized our network infrastructure.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Cikey
Jan 06, 2024

The 200G QSFP56 transceiver module effortlessly handles large volumes of data traffic without any signal degradation.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Liam
Jan 06, 2024

The compact design of the optical transceiver module makes it incredibly easy to install and integrate into our existing network setup.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Sophia
Jan 06, 2024

The 200G QSFP56 module has exceeded our expectations in terms of reliability.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Noah
Jan 06, 2024

We chose the optical transceiver module for its exceptional performance and compatibility. It seamlessly works with our network switches and provides a seamless and efficient connection.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other 200G Optical Transceiver Products
Recent Post