UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Unmanaged 100M 8 Electrical Ports 0/100/1000M 2 SFP Ports Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch Manufactures

The industrial Ethernet switch with 2 Gigabit optical ports + 8 100M electrical ports is equipped with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports (SFP) to facilitate the construction of a Gigabit redundant ring network. This Ethernet switch supports redundant ring network (self-healing time <20ms) and RSTP protocol, enhances the reliability and practicality of the network system. Its reliable hardware design is especially suitable for industrial communication applications that require continuous operation.















                   

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Unmanaged 100M 8 Electrical Ports 0/100/1000M 2 SFP Ports Industrial Ethernet PoE Switch Manufacture

Features


l2 Gigabit optical PoE ports, and 8 100Mbps electrical ports, built-in power

lIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant

lSupport PoE IP cameras, PoE WIFI AP, and PoE IP phones

lFluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure

lUp to 30W per port (total power budget: 120W) for powering PoE-enabled devices

lAll ports support wire speed switching, jumbo frame transmission

lSupport upstream ports lightning protection

lDynamic power control to ensure stable output power (Enhanced)

lImproved anti-interference capability, to solve problems in the installation of grounding devices (Enhanced, twice as good as other manufacturers' products)

lPower-on in order of the PoE port, effectively reduce current strike, and reduce the transient voltage surge to PoE switch and other connected devices at the startup (Unique)

lReliable short-circuit protection to ensure safety (Enhanced)

lOver-voltage and under-voltage protection (Some other manufacturers' products don't support this)


Packaging and Shipping


High Quality Fiber Optic Cable


Production


Bulk Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other POE Switch Products
Recent Post