UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short Ear OM5

Short ear optical fiber adapter SC-SC simplex OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 
Unitekfiber provides high quality fiber optic adapters with good looking. The designe of our adapter are in three-way fastening self-adapting steel clips and integrated high-strength housing. They are more stable when you installed on the panels even without screws. All our adapters are used A grade ceramic sleeve material. The datas will be more stable.
                   

Fiber Optic
Details
Parameter

Details of New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short ear OM5

Features


  • Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

  • High prcision alignment

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

  • Compact design

  • Plastic housing


Application


  • CATV

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Test equipment

  • Metro

  • Local Area Networks(LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Multimedia

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Active device/Transceiver


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber optical quad type adapters are installed in the fiber patch panels, MPO/MTP panels and cassettes, ODF boxes and terminal boxes for high density data center solutions and telecom installations.
UnitekFiber’s novel design of integrated fiber optic ODF moudule cassette with one splice tray and adapter ports.Which is for the large-capacity fiber network systems. The ODF box is up to 288fibers. 

Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:


New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short Ear OM5


Production


New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short Ear OM5


Parameter of New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short ear OM5

Specification


Data

Unit

Adapter Type

SC/LC/FC/ST


Insertion Lose

≤0.2

dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2

dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

Temperature

-40~+85


Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post