UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short Ear OM5

Short ear optical fiber adapter SC-SC simplex OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 
Unitekfiber provides high quality fiber optic adapters with good looking. The designe of our adapter are in three-way fastening self-adapting steel clips and integrated high-strength housing. They are more stable when you installed on the panels even without screws. All our adapters are used A grade ceramic sleeve material. The datas will be more stable.
                   

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short Ear OM5

Features


lLow insertional loss and back reflection loss

lHigh prcision alignment

lTelcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

lCompact design

lPlastic housing


Application


lCATV

lTelecommunication networks

lTest equipment

lMetro

lLocal Area Networks(LANs)

lData processing networks

lMultimedia

lGigabit Ethernet

lActive device/Transceiver


The Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Fiber optical quad type adapters are installed in the fiber patch panels, MPO/MTP panels and cassettes, ODF boxes and terminal boxes for high density data center solutions and telecom installations.
UnitekFiber’s novel design of integrated fiber optic ODF moudule cassette with one splice tray and adapter ports.Which is for the large-capacity fiber network systems. The ODF box is up to 288fibers. 

Application of Fiber Optic Adapter in Fiber Network Cabling


Packaging and Shipping:


New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short Ear OM5


Production


New Designed Fiber Optic SC Adapter Simplex Short Ear OM5

Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optical Adapter Products
Recent Post