UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Density MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|36 Fibers MTP to 12 Fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord

Two MTP connectors is terminated at the ends of the fiber cable is called MTP fiber patch cord. Due to the compact design of the MPO connector, the MPO fiber patch cord has multi cores and small size. MPO jumpers are available in a variety of high-density cabling systems, fiber-optic communication systems, cable television networks, telecommunications network LANs, wide area networks, and FTTx.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Review
Video

Details of High Density MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|36 Fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord

MTP MPO breakout patch cable is designed to provide a more flexible multi-fiber cabling system based on MTP MPO Cabling. UnlikeFiber MTP MPO breakout patch cables are terminated with MPO connectors on both ends, can provide more possibilities for the existing 24-fiber cabling system.

The 40G/100G MPO breakout patch cables save fibers in current 40G transmissions and upcoming 100G transmission. Compared to install separate MTP MPO cassettes, using MPO breakout cables is a more cost-effective and lower-loss option.


Network Connectivity


High Density MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|36 Fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord


High Density MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|36 Fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord


Product Highlights


Easy Installation and High-performed Advantages Facilitate Your Connection



High Density MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|36 Fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord


Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission


High Density MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|36 Fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord



The  MTP MPO fiber connector has 12 or 24 fiber cores in the same connector, which not only reduces the time required for patching and connecting optical fiber patch cord, but also saves space.


Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


6065a7e2d6d3e3cb3fdf084a6293d50.png

Product_Highlights.jpg


High Density MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|36 Fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord

Parameter of High Density MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|36 fibers MTP to 12 fibers 3xMTP OM4 Patch Cord

Model

SM

MM

Connector A: MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8, 12, 24, 48 Core

Polish

PC, APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability (500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B: LC, LC Uniboot, SC, FC, ST

Polish

PC, APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability (500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depend on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post