UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C

C Type MPO/MTP fiber optical is that the adjacent pairs of fiber core positions are crossed . The fiber core 1 at one end is at the other end position 2, and the fiber core 2 at one end is at the other end position of 1. Tthe one end positioning key is upward, and the other end positioning key is downward.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MPO connectors and Corning fiber, Multi Mode MPO/MTP cable is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.


Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C



Network Connectivity


Base-8 MTP/MPO Cabling for 40G-40G Connection




Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C

 

The easiest parallel fiber optic transmission link of Base-8 MTP/MPO cabling is to directly connect two QSFP+ transceivers like 40GBASE-SR4 with an 8-fiber MTP/MPO cable. This type of direct connectivity is only suggested for short distances within a given row of racks or cabinets.



Product Highlights

 

Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


 4236b97213604fd7bcf64d414874a24.png



Product_Highlights.jpg


Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format,MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.


Data Center Cabling MTP MPO Fiber Optical Jumper OM3 12 Fibers Type C







Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Bradley
Jul 25, 2022

Great fiber. Keep me regular. Worked as intended.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post