UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

MPO-MPO 24 Fiber Patch Cord Type B OM4 50125um Pink 2.0mm MM 40G Data Center Cabling

MTP/MPO cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve single-mode or Multimoe fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameterss
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of MPO-MPO 24 Fiber Patch Cord Type B OM4 50125um Pink 2.0mm MM 40G Data Center Cabling

MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) is a multi-core fiber optic connector. Currently, the most used 8~24 cores, of which 12 cores are particularly common. Fiber optic patch cord is used in 40/100G systems, the internal and external connection applications of SFP, SFP+, QSFP and other transceiver equipment and the use of FTTX, and in various environments that require high-speed bandwidth and high-density integrated optical fiber lines, MPO fiber jumpers have become a must-select transmission. MPO cable is the preferred medium for 40/100G transmission data capacity at present.


MPO-MPO 24 Fiber Patch Cord Type B OM4 50125um Pink 2.0mm MM 40G Data Center Cabling


Network Connectivity

Base-8 MTP/MPO Cabling for 40G-40G Connection


MPO-MPO 24 Fiber Patch Cord Type B OM4 50125um Pink 2.0mm MM 40G Data Center Cabling


The easiest parallel fiber optic transmission link of Base-8 MTP/MPO cabling is to directly connect two QSFP+ transceivers like 40GBASE-LR4 with an 8-fiber MTP/MPO cable. This type of direct connectivity is only suggested for short distances within a given row of racks or cabinets.


Product Highlights

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission


MPO-MPO 24 Fiber Patch Cord Type B OM4 50125um Pink 2.0mm MM 40G Data Center Cabling


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format,MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.



Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


MPO-MPO 24 Fiber Patch Cord Type B OM4 50125um Pink 2.0mm MM 40G Data Center Cabling

MPO-MPO 24 Fiber Patch Cord Type B OM4 50125um Pink 2.0mm MM 40G Data Center Cabling


Custom Cable Jacket


MPO-MPO 24 Fiber Patch Cord Type B OM4 50125um Pink 2.0mm MM 40G Data Center Cabling

Parameter

Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Download

Reviews

Clarence
Jul 25, 2022

On time delivery and always has great customer service!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post