UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.
Blog

Blog

Application of MTP/MPO Fiber Cables in Data Center
Nov 29,2021 1325 Comments
MTP/MPO fiber cables are widely used in data centers. In recent years, the demand for bandwidth of data center optical fiber transmission systems has shown a trend of high growth. Therefore, the use o...
25G Optical Transceiver Module Cabling
Nov 16,2021 1198 Comments
The modern Internet industry is changing with each passing day, and the scale of global data centers continues to expand and upgrade. A large number of optical transceiver modules are required for int...
What is 144cores MPO Fiber Patch Panel?
Nov 16,2021 1177 Comments
The high density 144 core MPO fiber patch panel is based on standard preterminated fiber patch cord, which can accommodate up to 12pcs of 12core MPO cassette module, which is providing high density f...
What is the Difference Between G657 and G652 Optical Fibers
Nov 11,2021 1148 Comments
Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...
What is MDU in FTTH?
Oct 19,2021 1343 Comments
Nowadays, more and more people live in apartment buildings, dormitories and other multi-dwelling units (MDU), and with the increasing demand for high-bandwidth applications such as high-definition tel...
The Relationship Between Optical Fiber and Optical Cable
Sep 10,2021 1065 Comments
In this world with developed networks, fiber optic cables are an inevitable trend to replace other communication tools. However, many people who are not in contact with the communications industry thi...
Popular Fiber Optic Products
Recent Post
Fiber Optic