UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Factory OEM LC-SC Bulk Fiber Optical Patchord 24 Cores Corning G657A1 OFNR LSZH

The bulk fiber optical patchcord is a low-cost, pre-assembled patch cable designed mainly for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or ODFS etc. Our fiber optic cable can be OFNR, OFNP or LSZH jacket and the connectors meet the standard of EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks. The patchcords are including steel tube, round type, Pulling eye type, box type and barrel type, etc..                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Factory OEM LC-SC Bulk Fiber Optical Patchord 24 cores Corning G657A1 OFNR LSZH

Applications:


  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:


  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing

SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing

ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping


Packaging & Shipping


Production


LC-SC 24 Cores Bulk Fiber Optical Patchord Corning G657A1

Parameter of Factory OEM LC-SC Bulk Fiber Optical Patchord 24 cores Corning G657A1 OFNR LSZH

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Reviews

Cikey
Jul 25, 2022

Wonderful cables.

I have received the order, and your shipping time is out of expected. And the FTTH drop cable are functioning just as expected. we have always been satisfied with our equipment from you.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post