UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Bend-insensitive Fiber Optical Patchcord OS2 LC/UPC - LC/UPC G657A 2.0mm Yellow

UnitekFiber supplies wide variety of fiber optic jumpers which are terminated with the most advanced connectors. These connectors can be used in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polishing types to meet your standard or custom configuration.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Bend-insensitive Fiber Optical Patchcord OS2 LC/UPC - LC/UPC G657A 2.0mm Yellow

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;  

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  •  Telecommunications

  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

  •  Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  •  Optical patch panels

  •  Testing Instruments

  •  CATV


Packaging and Shipping


Bend-insensitive Fiber Optical Patchcord OS2 LC/UPC - LC/UPC G657A 2.0mm Yellow


Production


Bend-insensitive Fiber Optical Patchcord OS2 LC/UPC - LC/UPC G657A 2.0mm Yellow


Parameter of Bend-insensitive Fiber Optical Patchcord OS2 LC/UPC - LC/UPC G657A 2.0mm Yellow

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Allen
Jul 25, 2022

Very good service and quality.

The fiber cable was very easy to pull both indoor & outdoor. It's not stiff, went thru conduits nicely.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post