UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Hot MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb(QSFP)

MTP-LC fiber patch cords use parallel 4TX and 4RX channels to meet QSFP+SR4 40Gb and 10Gb interface standards. It is used for transmission connections between 40Gb (QSFP) devices and 10Gb devices.MTP-LC fiber patch cords can be customized with bundle lengths that match the network device ports to ensure tidy wiring.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Review
Video

Details of Hot MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40Gb

MPO/MTP Breakout fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.


Network Connectivity


Bulk Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable


Product Highlights


Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


Bulk Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


Bulk Fiber Optic Cable For Sale


Buy Bulk Fiber Optic Cable


2 Custom Cable Jacket


Bulk Fiber Cable


3 Custom MPO Connectors


Bulk Fiber Optic Cable


Mpo Patch Cable

Parameter of Hot MPO/MTP Fiber Cable|MTP to 12 LC UPC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Pigtails for 40

Model

SM

MM

Connector A: MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8, 12, 24, 48 Core

Polish

PC, APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability (500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B: LC, LC Uniboot, SC, FC, ST

Polish

PC, APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability (500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code

Fiber Color Code

Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post