UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 Cores OFNR

MPO/MTP trunk jumpers can be 12, 24, 48,72 and 144 cores. MTP / MPO trunk jumpers reduce network installation and reassembly time and cost in data centers or other high-density network system.Using micro-core cables to maximize bend radius and minimize weight and size, MTP/MPO trunk jumpers can be applied in the internal junction boxes, patch panels and rugged MPO/MTP branches, traversing MDA, HDA and EDA spaces.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 cores OFNR

MPO/MTP Breakout fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.


Network Connectivity


UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 Cores OFNR

Product Highlights

 

Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling






UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 Cores OFNR


2  Custom Cable Jacket


UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 Cores OFNR


3 Custom MPO Connectors





Parameter of UnitekFiber Fiber Patch Cord|MPO MTP to LC Optic Trunk Jumper OM4 12 to 144 cores OFNR

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Annie
Jul 25, 2022

I am extremely impressed with your products, fiber optic cable. My father would have loved buying these products from your company.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post