UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Hot MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO to SC 12 Fibers Optic Patch Cable SM Bending G657A1 40G/100GSFP SF+

Suppling MPO/MTP fiber optic trunk jumpers 8 to 144 fiber cores. MPO/MTP patch cables are applied in high-density environments in data centers, fiber to the home and to-floor applications. It is also can be used to connect with optical splitter and 40G/100GSFP SF+ optical module.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of Hot MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO to SC 12 Fibers Optic Patch Cable SM Bending G657A1 40G/100GS

MTP/MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.


Network Connectivity


Hot MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO to SC 12 Fibers Optic Patch Cable SM Bending G657A1 40G/100GS


MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.




Product Highlights

 

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission


Hot MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO to SC 12 Fibers Optic Patch Cable SM Bending G657A1 40G/100GS


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format,MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.




Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


Hot MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO to SC 12 Fibers Optic Patch Cable SM Bending G657A1 40G/100GS

 

Hot MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO to SC 12 Fibers Optic Patch Cable SM Bending G657A1 40G/100GS




Custom Standard Connectors


Hot MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO to SC 12 Fibers Optic Patch Cable SM Bending G657A1 40G/100GS

Parameter of Hot MTP/MPO Fiber Cable|MPO to SC 12 Fibers Optic Patch Cable SM Bending G657A1 40G/100

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Annie
Jul 25, 2022

I am extremely impressed with your products, fiber optic cable. My father would have loved buying these products from your company.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post