UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector

UnitekFiber’s Outdoor fiber optical patchcords provide a robust and sealed connection for fiber to the home (FTTH) solutions. The connector interface is an SC/APC type within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multiport terminal or in-line extension receptacle. Our ourtdoor patch cable provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications.                    

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector

Applications:


lFTTH

lOutdoor Areas

lHarsh Environment

lFiber Optic Telecommunication


Features:


lSingle fiber, SC-based connector

lBird proof and rodent resistant

lIP68 water and dust protection

lLow profile in-line receptacle available

lNo installation tools required

l100 minimum mating cycles

lIn-line connection available

lOperating temperature: -40° to 85°C

lCable Diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm

l33 lb. axial cable retention (150N)

 
Complied Standards:


Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.

Packaging & Shipping


Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector

Production


Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Patchcord Single Mode SC APC Connector


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Catherin
Jul 25, 2022

Pulling this through ceilings and in conduit - this is fantastic cable. Flexible doesn't hold shape. Very nice to crimp as well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies Products
Recent Post