UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality 12 Corlors SC Fiber Optical Bundled Pigtail Fanout G652D G657 LSZH/PVC

Unitekfiber provides Bundled pigtail fanout.The fanout can be 4,8, 12, 24 cores with LC, SC, FC and ST connector etc. LSZH, PVC jacket is available to choose according to customers’ demands. All the fanouts are 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of High Quality 12 Corlors SC Fiber Optical Bundled Pigtail Fanout G652D G657 LSZH/PVC

Applications:


  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:


  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable 


Physical Information


LC Pigtail Fanout Drawing

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout Drawing

SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout Drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control


  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our Tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping


High Quality 12 Corlors SC Fiber Optical Bundled Pigtail Fanout G652D G657 LSZH/PVC

Production


12 Corlors SC Fiber Optical Bundled Pigtail Fanout


Parameter of High Quality 12 Corlors SC Fiber Optical Bundled Pigtail Fanout G652D G657 LSZH/PVC

Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Reviews

Annie
Jul 25, 2022

I am extremely impressed with your products, fiber optic cable. My father would have loved buying these products from your company.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post