UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

12Color 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail G652D G657A1 LSZH 1M SC APC Bundle Pigtail

12-core colorful Fiber Optic pigtail can be classified to FC, SC, LC, MU and ST. The color of pigtail Optical Cable is Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White, Red, Black,Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua. With the High-quality ceramic ferrules,fiber optical cable pigtail has good conformity and low Insertion Loss

12Color 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail G652D G657A1 LSZH 1M SC APC Bundle Pigtail


Fiber Optic
Description

Description of 12 Color 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail G652D G657A1 LSZH 1M SC APC Bundle Pigtail

UnitekFiber offers single-mode fiber optic cable pigtails at a very competitive price. Our 12color fiber optical pigtail comprises 12 exposed 9/125μm OS2 optical at one end and 12pcs pre-installed simplex SC fiber connectors at the other end. The fiber optic pigtails are commonly used to splice the fiber in the optical cable to connect to the patch panel or equipment in fiber cabling systems. This pigtail features typical 900μm tight-buffered cables as default. Available in different lengths, jacket material, polish, and cable diameter, You may order fiber optic pigtail and customize any fiber optic protocol to meet your various network applications.


Description-of-12-Color-0.9mm-Fiber-Optic-Pigtail-G652D-G657A1-LSZH-1M-SC-APC-Bundle-Pigtail1.jpg


The SC/APC Fiber Pigtail 0.9mm LSZH from Unitekfiber is a Fiber Pigtails with 12pcs SC fiber connectors. Fiber optic pigtail is a type of cable that made of 12pcs SC fiber connectors at one end, and loose wires on the other. The pigtail connector side is used to link the equipment, while the pigtail side made of loose wires that are melted in order to be connected to the fiber cable. Pigtails can be single-mode or multi-mode, which can be accompanied by terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, and others. It is normally used within the wall or rack mounted patch panel.


Description-of-12-Color-0.9mm-Fiber-Optic-Pigtail-G652D-G657A1-LSZH-1M-SC-APC-Bundle-Pigtail2.jpg


Product Highlights

  • Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss

  • PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber Pigtail

  • Individually Colored to Easily Match Color-coded Fiber Cable That Will Be Spliced

  • Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling Syste


highlight-Description-of-12-Color-0.9mm-Fiber-Optic-Pigtail-G652D-G657A1-LSZH-1M-SC-APC-Bundle-Pigtail.jpg

Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Products
Recent Post