UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Quality 12 Cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH

12 cores MPO APC-SC APC fiber patch cord is basically constructed with high quality a MPO APC connector and 12 pcs SC APC connectors along with the loose tube fiber cable which is of 0.9mm diameter. These patch cords are widely used in telecom industry, LAN, FTTH, CATV, Testing instruments etc. The fiber cores with cable length can be customized as per customer request.


Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of High Quality 12 cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH

MTP/MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.



Network Connectivity


High Quality 12 Cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH


MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.


High Quality 12 Cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH


Product Highlights


Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission


High Quality 12 Cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format,MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.



Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling


High Quality 12 Cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH

High Quality 12 Cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH


Custom Standard Connectors


High Quality 12 Cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH

Parameter of High Quality 12 cores MPO APC-SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm OM4 SM MM LSZH

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Clarence
Jul 25, 2022

On time delivery and always has great customer service!

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post