UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3

UnitekFiber produces all types of MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. There are three types of polarities in the polarity of MPO products: (positive polarity) type A, (reverse line pair to correct polarity) type B and (cross polarity) type C.This match between the transmit end (TX) and the receive end (Rx) at both ends of the fiber link is referred to as polarity.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Details of High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3

MPO/MTP cables are used in Plug-and-Play cassettes for multi-fiber to single-fiber splitting out interconnects. MTP/MPO fiber cables are fully configurable and available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material.


Network Connectivity


High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3


MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.


High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3


Product Highlights

 

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

 

High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3


MPO connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format, MTP/MPO cable offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.



Perfect High-performance Fiber

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.


High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3


High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3



Custom Standard Connectors


High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3

Parameter of High Density MPO-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12x0.9mm LC UPC Pigtails OM3

Model

SM

MM

Connector A:MPO/MTP

Connector Fiber Count

8,12,24,48 Core

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

Standard

≤0.70dB

≤0.50dB

Elite Low Loss

≤0.35dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST

Polish

PC,APC

PC

Insertion Loss 

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability(500 Matings)

≤0.2dB

Test Wavelength 

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm


Fiber Color Code 

Fiber Color Code


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Allen
Jul 25, 2022

Very good service and quality.

The fiber cable was very easy to pull both indoor & outdoor. It's not stiff, went thru conduits nicely.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other MTP/MPO Fiber Cable Products
Recent Post