UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Fiber Optic Pigtail|12 Colorful Optical Pigtail Single Mode Multimode Corning Fiber 0.9mm LC APC Connector LSZH

UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtail. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm fiber cable. The cable can be 12 colors.Installed LC, SC, FC or ST connector at the one end of the cable, the become a pigtail. Our colorful bulk fiber pigtail is with low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant. We offer customized fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors.

Fiber Optic
Description
FAQ
Specification
Reviews
Video

Fiber Optic Pigtail|12 Colorful Optical Pigtail Single Mode Multimode Corning Fiber 0.9mm LC APC Con

The different colors of the jackets



The different colors of the jackets help to identify individual fibers easily and prevent errors in installation or maintenance. The use of color codes also simplifies the tracking of individual fibers throughout the network, making it easier to troubleshoot any issues that may arise.In addition, the use of colored jackets helps to organize and manage the fiber optic cables in a neat and structured manner.


Fiber Optic Pigtail|12 Colorful Optical Pigtail Single Mode Multimode Corning Fiber 0.9mm LC APC Connector LSZH


Fiber optic pigtail for connectivity solutions


The key advantage of the fiber optic pigtail cabling solution is that it allows for easy termination of fibers in the field. Fiber optic pigtail cabling also provides flexibility in network design, allowing for different types of fibers to be used together. This makes it easier to upgrade the network when bandwidth needs increase.


Fiber Optic Pigtail|12 Colorful Optical Pigtail Single Mode Multimode Corning Fiber 0.9mm LC APC Connector LSZH


Ideal choice for splicing application


Fiber optic pigtail come with a connector installed on one end and bare fiber on the other. This makes it easy to splice them onto another fiber without the need for polishing or termination. And fiber optic pigtail come in a variety of connector types, lengths, and fiber types. This flexibility allows them to be used in various installations and applications.


Fiber Optic Pigtail|12 Colorful Optical Pigtail Single Mode Multimode Corning Fiber 0.9mm LC APC Con


Different outer sheath materials meet your different wiring requirements


The main difference between these materials is their fire-retardant properties, with LSZH offering the highest level of fire protection and OFNR being suitable for indoor riser applications. The choice of jacket depends on the environment where the fiber optic pigtail will be installed, the level of protection needed, and the specific requirements of the application.


Fiber Optic Pigtail|12 Colorful Optical Pigtail Single Mode Multimode Corning Fiber 0.9mm LC APC Con


Packing & Delivery


Fiber Optic Pigtail|12 Colorful Optical Pigtail Single Mode Multimode Corning Fiber 0.9mm LC APC Connector LSZH


Can the 12 cores be customized with different connector types?

Yes. You can get 6 fiber with LC UPC, 6 fiber with LC APC or other any connector.

Can I take off the connectors of the pigtails and fuse with fast connectors?

Yep, no problem, they can be cut off and you can take the ones you need.

How long should I strip the pigtail at a time?

Only a short length (1-2cm) of the pigtail is suggested to be stripped in one action using a fiber stripping tool.

How can I get a sample to check your quality?

If you need sample to test, please contact our sales team or email us sales@unitekfiber.com.

Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM service. You can send us your drawing.

Cikey
Jun 02, 2023

Speedy delivery, worked perfectly great value.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Bradley
Jun 05, 2023

The pigtail looks great, and I have installed them, works well.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Jordan
Jun 05, 2023

Arrived well packed. Good quality pigtails.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Lemon
Jun 05, 2023

Fast shipping,Good packaging,Worked as should.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Steve
Jun 05, 2023

So far so good. The feel and look of the pigtail is perfect.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Pigtail Products
Recent Post