UnitekFiber Solution.
UnitekFiber Solution.

Low Loss LC-LC Uniboot Optic Fiber Patch Cord 2.0/3.0 OM3 Aqua LSZH Flame Retardand

LC/UPC-LC/UPC OM3 MM DX Uniboot 2.0/3.0 aqua optic fiber patch cord
The standard LC Uni-boot fiber patch cords have been regarded as an upgraded version of the conventional patch cords. they adopt the design of double fiber single tube and integrated tail sleeve, which is more compact and space-saving than ordinary LC duplex fiber jumper. It is conducive to the heat dissipation of the wiring system, and it is convenient for users to insert and remove jumpers.
                   

Length
Fiber Optic
Description
Parameter
FAQ
Download
Reviews
Video

Description of Low Loss LC-LC Uniboot Optic Fiber Patch Cord 2.0/3.0 OM3 Aqua LSZH Flame Retardand

Characteristics


  • High reliability;

  • CE & RoHS compliant;

  • 100% connectors tested;

  • Repeatability: >1000 times;

  • Deliery 100% passed products;

  • Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB;

  • Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB;


Applications


  • Telecommunications

  • Local Area Network (LAN)

  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)

  • Optical patch panels

  • Testing Instruments

  • CATV


Packaging and Shipping


Low Loss LC-LC Uniboot Optic Fiber Patch Cord 2.0/3.0 OM3 Aqua LSZH Flame Retardand


Production


Low Loss LC-LC Uniboot Optic Fiber Patch Cord 2.0/3.0 OM3 Aqua LSZH Flame Retardand


Parameter of Low Loss LC-LC Uniboot Optic Fiber Patch Cord 2.0/3.0 OM3 Aqua LSZH Flame Retardand

Item

Unit

FC,SC,LC

ST,MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.5

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchengeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable Diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Could you offer samples?

Yes, samples are accepted. You need place sample order to us, and we will reduce from bulk order.

What's the delivery time for sample order?

Normally about 7 days after confirmation.

What's the delivery time for bulk order?

Normally 7-20 days depends on products and order quantities.

Could you do design for us?

Yes, we provide customized service and can do artworks including printing, logo, etc. for you.

Can I use my own LOGO and design on products?

YES, OEM is welcomed.

How to send the goods?

Usually deliver by courier, like DHL, UPS, FedEx; also bulk cargo by air & sea.

Reviews

Bartley
Jul 25, 2022

Economical, arrived fast, tested out with good numbers after installation. Stripping and polishing was normal.

Verified Purchase
Helpful 0

Video
Contact UnitekFiber
Contact UnitekFiber
Other Fiber Optic Patch Cord Products
Recent Post