UnitekFiber Solution
FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G
FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G
FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G

FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G

Description
Unitekfiber produce high quality bulk fiber optical jumpers with FC-ST connctors. LC, SC and Uni-boot connector is also available.All our jumpers are 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.                    

  • FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G
  • FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G
  • FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G

Applications:

  • Telecommunications networks

  • CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application

  • Data processing networks

  • Cable television

  • Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

  • Premises distribution


Features:

  • 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

  • Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

  • Supports 40G and 100G network applications

  • Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, G652D, G657 fiber glass

  • Supports up to 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F customized products are available

  • OEM service is avaibable


Optical Specification

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.25dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

>300N

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85


Geometric Specification (For special request)



PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset


≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height


+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset


     ——

8°±0.2°


Physical Information

LC Pigtail Fanout drawing
LC Pigtail Fanout drawing


SC Pigtail Fanout drawing
SC Pigtail Fanout drawing


ST Pigtail Fanout drawing
ST Pigtail Fanout drawing


Quality Control

  • Connector attenuation comply with “Grade A” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,

    <0.25db max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)
  • All products factoy tested

  • Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

  • All materials comply with IEC and ROHS


Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL test, multimode IL&RL test.

Our tests


High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee

High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee


Packaging & Shipping


Packaging & Shipping


Production

FC-ST High Quality Custom Pre-terminated Bulk Fiber Optic Jumper OM3 10G
Leave us Message EMAIL_US
Products
News